Privacy Policy

US PRIVACY POLICY

 

ATTENTION:  PLEASE READ CAREFULLY THIS BARBOUR PRIVACY POLICY (“PRIVACY POLICY”), WHICH IS PART OF THE BARBOUR ONLINE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, BEFORE YOU ACCESS, DOWNLOAD, OR OTHERWISE USE THE WEBSITE OR OTHER RELATED BARBOUR ONLINE SERVICES (COLLECTIVELY, THE "SERVICE").

The Service is operated by Barbour Inc, 55 Meadowbrook Drive, Milford, New Hampshire, 03055 United States (“We” or “Barbour”). This Privacy Policy describes the information collected through Your use of the Service, how We use it, how We share it, how We protect it, and the choices You can make about Your information.

ATTENTION: PLEASE READ OUR PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE SERVICE. USING THE SERVICE INDICATES THAT YOU ACCEPT AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY IN FULL. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THIS PRIVACY POLICY, DO NOT USE THE SERVICE. You acknowledge (a) that You have read and understood this Privacy Policy; and (b) this Privacy Policy shall have the same force and effect as a signed agreement.

Unless explicitly stated otherwise, any new features that augment or enhance the current Service shall be subject to this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is part of the Barbour Terms and Conditions: Terms & Conditions. Any terms defined in the Terms and Conditions shall have the same meaning in this Privacy Policy.

If We have Your email address, We will notify You of material changes to this Privacy Policy via email. If we do not have your email address, We will update this page to reflect any changes to this Privacy Policy. Please review the Privacy Policy each time You use the Service. BY USING THE SERVICE, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE MOST RECENT VERSION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY.

I.                 Information We Collect

We collect information from You when You use the Service, contact or interact with us, sign up for our newsletter or other mailing list, and voluntarily provide us with Your comments and other content in connection with using the Service.

 

As part of your access to and use of the Service, we may collect: Your name, contact information including email address, telephone number, address, gender, and any other information you voluntarily provide on the Service.

 

When You contact us, we may collect:  Your name, contact information including email address, telephone number, physical address, gender, payment information, and any other information that You voluntarily provide to us.

 

When You access and use the Service, we automatically collect information regarding You and Your device, including Your device’s Internet Protocol address, the domain name of Your Internet service provider, your location, Your mobile device information (e.g. device model and operating system version), your page visits, your social sharing activity, and aggregated information that cannot be used to specifically identify You. Additional information collected is described in the Analytics and Cookies sections below.

 

We may collect information about You from third party sources. The Service provides links to our Facebook, Pinterest, Instagram, Tumblr, Youtube, and Twitter pages. If You connect with these websites through the Service, We may receive personal information about You.

 

We may combine all of the information we collect from or about you and use it in the manner described in this Privacy Policy.

 

II.               How We Use Your Information

We use the information that We collect for several purposes, including:

  • The purposes for which You provided it;
  • To provide information and services to You;
  • To process and respond to Your inquiries and comments;
  • To send You information about Your relationship with us or about new projects or other information that we think you may find interesting;
  • To contact you for market research purposes and to use this information to customize the Service according to your interests;
  • To provide repair and reproofing services and other product support;
  • To administer, operate, and improve the Service or to further the mission of Barbour;
  • To personalize and enhance Your experience using the Service;
  • To conduct contests and other incentive programs;
  • To send periodic emails. If you choose, the email address You provide may be used to send You occasional news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time You would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, We include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email;
  • To generate and review reports and data about our user base and Service usage patterns;
  • To analyze the accuracy, effectiveness, usability or popularity of the Service;
  • To compile aggregate data for internal and external business purposes;
  • To prevent fraud and abuse of the Service and to otherwise protect users and visitors and our business;
  • To assist law enforcement and respond to subpoenas; and
  • To perform other business activities as needed, or as described elsewhere in this Privacy Policy.
  • As explained elsewhere in this Privacy Policy, personal information We collect may be processed by our partners in providing services related to the Service (such as administration services, technical services relating to the maintenance, servicing, and upgrading of software, hosting services, customer service, data migration services, payment processing services and analytical services, among others).

 

III.             How Your Information is Disclosed

Information may be disclosed to third parties in accordance with our Privacy Policy. Please note that a user may choose not to share certain information as described in Your Choices Regarding Your Information below.

A.               Third Party Service Providers and Business Partners. We may use third party service providers and business partners to perform functions in connection with the Service, such as email marketing, site analytics, social sharing, relationship management, repair services, functions related to analyzing and improving the Service usefulness, reliability, user experience, and operation, storing data, and as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. We also may share Your personal information with these providers and partners for their direct marketing and promotional purposes and so they can provide services to you.

  • Adobe Typekit. We use Adobe Typekit to serve fonts on our website and to enhance the performance of our website.  Adobe Typekit may collect information relating to Your JavaScript version, the amount of time it takes for You to download and apply fonts, and whether You are using an ad blocker and the effects of Your ad blocker on website rendering.  For more information on Adobe Typekit, please visit Adobe Typekit's privacy policy: https://www.adobe.com/privacy/policies/typekit.html.
  • We use Curalate to manage our social media services.  Curalate may collect Your name, photo, device ID data, IP address, or social media handle.  For more information, please visit Curalate’s privacy policy:  https://curalate.com/privacy-policy/.
  • Dotdigital. We use Dotdigital to disseminate newsletters. Dotdigital may collect information from users subscribing to Barbour newsletters, including name, physical address, email address, IP address, phone number, details including gender, occupation, and other demographic information. For more information, please visit Dotdigital’s privacy policy: https://dotdigital.com/terms/privacy-policy/.
  • Facebook Connect. We use Facebook Login/ Facebook Connect to facilitate single sign-on for our users.  When You use Facebook Login/ Facebook Connect, We may disclose information related to Your device, the websites You visit, the advertisements You view, and information regarding Your activities on the Website. For more details on the information that Facebook receives, please visit Facebook’s privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.
  • Facebook. By clicking on the Facebook button on the Service, You will be automatically transported to the official Facebook Page for Barbour, https://www.facebook.com/OfficialBarbour. Barbour allows users to comment on blog posts using the Facebook Comments Plugin and in doing so, Barbour may have access to personal information about You. For more information on the Facebook Comments Plugin, please visit, https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/comments.
  • Falcon. We use Falcon to manage our social media services. Falcon may collect Your name, photo, device ID data, IP address, comments, or social media handle.  For more information, please visit Falcon’s privacy policy:  https://falcon.io/privacy-policy/.
  • Google Tag Manager. We use Google Tag Manager to deploy marketing tags to track sales. Google Tag Manager may collect information related to the tags that have been deployed for sales tracking, as well as online identifiers, such as cookie identifiers and IP addresses. For more information, please visit the Google Tag Manager Terms of Service: https://www.google.com/analytics/tag-manager/use-policy/.
  • Instagram. By clicking on the Instagram button on the Service, You will be automatically transported to the official Intagram profile for Barbour, https://Instagram.com/barbour.
  • Pinterest. By clicking on the Pinterest button on the Service, You will be automatically transported to the official Pinterest profile for Barbour, https://pinterest.com/officialbarbour.
  • Pulsar. We use Pulsar to conduct audience intelligence and social media management.  Pulsar may collect Your name, photo, device ID data, IP address, or social media handle.  For more information, please visit Pulsar’s privacy policy:  https://pulsarplatform.com/privacy-policy/.
  • ShareThis. We use ShareThis to facilitate the sharing of our content on users' social media platforms, and to inform us regarding the content our users prefer.  ShareThis may collect usage data related to the unique ID of a cookie placed on Your web browser, Your browser type, the domain from which You are referred to the Website, the search queries from which You are directed to a Website page, Your navigation from page to page, the content You highlight, items You click, the time You spend on each page, demographic or interest data, Your general geographic location, and a certain portion of the items You browse online. ShareThis may track users across online services and over time. For more information on the information that ShareThis will collect, please visit the ShareThis privacy policy:  https://www.sharethis.com/privacy/.
  • Tumblr. By clicking on the Tumblr button on the Service, You will be automatically transported to the official Tumblr profile for Barbour, https://barbourpeople.tumblr.com.
  • Twitter. By clicking on the Twitter button on the Service, You will automatically be transported to the official Twitter feed of Barbour, @Barbour, https://twitter.com/Barbour.
  • XCM CRM. We use X Channel Marketing CRM to manage relationships with our customers.  We may submit Your personal information into the XCM CRM tool for these purposes.  For more information on XCM CRM, please visit their privacy policy at https://www.xcm-uk.com/privacy-policy/.
  • YouTube. By clicking on the YouTube button on the Service, You will be automatically transported to the official YouTube profile for Barbour, https://www.youtube.com/user/BarbourOfficial.

B.               Business Changes. If We become involved in a merger, acquisition, sale of assets, joint venture, securities offering, bankruptcy, reorganization, liquidation, dissolution, or other transaction or if the ownership of all or substantially all of our business otherwise changes, We may transfer Your information to a third party or parties in connection therewith.

C.               Payment Processing.  Any payment information You provide for repair and reproofing services may be shared with and may be stored by our payment card processor, Bank of America,  and is subject to its privacy policy, including in the case of data breach.  You may review Bank of America’s privacy policy at https://www.bankofamerica.com/security-center/consumer-privacy-notice/

D.              Affiliates. We may also share Your information with our affiliates for purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy. Our affiliates will be required to maintain that information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

E.               Investigations and Law. We may disclose information about You to third parties if We believe that such disclosure is necessary to:

  • Comply with the law or guidance and cooperate with government or law enforcement officials or private parties;

  • Investigate, prevent or take action regarding suspected illegal activities, suspected fraud, the rights, reputation, safety, and property of us, users or others, or violations of our policies or other agreements with us;

  • Respond to claims and legal process (for example, subpoenas); and/or

  • Protect against legal liability.

F.               Aggregated Information. We may share aggregated information relating to users of the Service with affiliated or unaffiliated third parties. This aggregated information does not contain personal information about any user.

G.              Analytics. We use third-party analytics tools to better understand who is using the Service and how people are using it. These tools may use cookies and other technologies to collect information about Your use of the Service and Your preferences and activities. These tools collect information sent by Your device or the Service and other information that assists us in improving the Service. This information may be used to analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, and better understand Your online activity, among other things.

We use Google Analytics to better understand who is using the Service and how people are using it. Google Analytics uses cookies to collect and store information such as Service pages visited, places where users click, time spent on each Service page, Internet Protocol address, type of operating system used, location-based data, device ID, and search history. We use this information to improve the Service and as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. Please see http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ for information about how Google Analytics uses this information, and visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout for information about the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. Google may track your activity over time and across websites.

 

 

H.              Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

We, along with third parties, use cookies, local storage objects, Web beacons and other technologies. These technologies are used for tracking, analytics and personalization and optimization of the Service.

Cookies are small files that are transferred to and stored on Your computer through Your Web browser (if You allow it) that enable the website’s or service provider’s system to recognize Your browser and capture and remember certain information. You can instruct Your browser to stop accepting cookies. But if You do not accept cookies, You may not be able to use all portions of all functionality of the Service.

  • Persistent cookies remain on the visitor’s computer after the browser has been closed.

  • Session cookies exist only during a visitor’s online session and disappear from the visitor’s computer when they close the browser software.

 

Flash cookies (also known as local shared objects) are data files that can be created on your computer by the websites you visit and are a way for websites to store information for later use. Flash cookies are stored in different parts of your computer from ordinary browser cookies. You can disable the storage of flash cookies. For additional information about managing and disabling flash cookies, please visit http://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/disable-local-shared-objects-flash.html.

Web beacons are small strings of code that provide a method for delivering a graphic image on a Web page or in an email message for the purpose of transferring data. You can disable the ability of Web beacons to capture information by blocking cookies.

We use cookies and other tracking technologies on the website to help us understand and save Your preferences and interests so We can personalize Your future visits and compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interaction so that We can offer better website experiences and tools in the future.

Some of our business partners, such as our analytics providers, advertising networks, social sharing provider, and social media connections, also use cookies and other tracking technologies on our website, some of which may track users across websites and over time.

IV.             Security

We implement a variety of security measures to protect the safety of Your personal information when You enter, submit, or access Your personal information.

While We take reasonable measures to protect the information You submit via the Service against loss, theft and unauthorized use, disclosure, or modification, We cannot guarantee its absolute security. No Internet, email, or mobile application transmission is ever fully secure or error free. Email or other messages sent through the Service may not be secure. You should use caution whenever submitting information through the Service and take special care in deciding with which information You provide us.

We cannot guarantee that transmissions of Your personal information will be fully secure and that third parties will never be able to defeat our security measures or the security measures of our partners.  WE ASSUME NO LIABILITY FOR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION DUE TO TRANSMISSION ERRORS, THIRD PARTY ACCESS, OR CAUSES BEYOND OUR CONTROL.

Any information collected through the Service is stored and processed in the United States. If you use our Service outside of the United States, you consent to have your data transferred to the United States.

V.               Data Retention Policy, Managing Your Information

We will retain Your information for as long as You use the Service and for a reasonable time thereafter. We may maintain anonymized or aggregated data, including usage data, for analytics purposes. We may retain and use Your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and/or for the period required by laws in applicable jurisdictions. Please note that some or all of the information We have collected may be required for the Service to function properly.

VI.             Links to Other Websites or Applications

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Service. The Service may contain links to other websites or apps or may forward users to other websites or apps that We may not own or operate and to which this Privacy Policy does not apply. The links from the Service do not imply that We endorse or have reviewed these websites or apps. The policies and procedures We describe here do not apply to these websites or apps. We neither can control nor are responsible for the privacy practices or content of these websites or apps. We suggest contacting these websites or app providers directly for information on their privacy policies. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our Service, and welcome any feedback about these linked websites and mobile applications.

VII.           Your Choices Regarding Your Information

You have choices regarding the use of information by the Service.

  • Changing Your Information – To change Your information, please contact us at [email protected] .

VIII.         Information Collected From Other Websites and Mobile Applications and Do Not Track Policy

Your browser or device may offer You a “Do Not Track” option, which allows You to signal to operators of websites, web applications, mobile applications and services (including behavioral advertising services) that You do not wish such operators to track certain of Your online activities over time and/or across different websites or applications. Our Service does not support Do Not Track requests at this time, which means that We or our analytics providers or other third parties with which We are working may collect information about Your online activity both during and after Your use of the Service.

IX.             Children

Our Service is not intended for children under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect personal information from an individual under age 13. If You are under the age of 13, please do not submit any personal information through the Service. If You have reason to believe that We may have accidentally received personal information from an individual under age 13, please contact us immediately at [email protected].

X.               Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time without prior notice. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically, and especially before You provide any information. This Privacy Policy was made effective on the date indicated above.

XI.             How to Contact Us

Please feel free to contact us by email at [email protected] or by writing us at Barbour Inc, 55 Meadowbrook Drive, Milford, New Hampshire, 03055 United States, if You have any questions about this Privacy Policy.

XII.           Your California Privacy Rights

Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code permits California residents to request from a business, with whom the California resident has an established business relationship, certain information about the types of personal information the business has shared with third parties for those third parties’ direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information during the immediately preceding calendar year. You may make one request each year by emailing us at [email protected] or by writing us at Barbour Inc, 55 Meadowbrook Drive, Milford, New Hampshire, 03055 United States.

 

 

 

 

 

Supplement for California Residents

You will not need to create an account to exercise Your rights. California residents have the right to:

  • Request that We disclose, free of charge (unless Your requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive), the categories and specific pieces of personal information that We have collected in the preceding 12 months. To exercise this right, You must provide a verifiable consumer request by either calling us at 1800-338-3474 ext. 2283 or 603-249-2283 or by emailing us at [email protected].  
  • Request that We delete personal information about You that We may have collected. To exercise this right, You must provide a verifiable consumer request by either calling us at 1800-338-3474 ext. 2283 or 603-249-2283 or by emailing us at [email protected].  
  • Request that, for personal information that We have collected in the preceding 12 months, We disclose, free of charge (unless Your requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive), the categories of personal information that We have collected about You, the categories of sources from which the personal information was collected, the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information, the categories of third parties with whom We share personal information, and the specific pieces of personal information We have collected about You. To exercise this right, You must provide a verifiable consumer request by either calling us at 1800-338-3474 ext. 2283 or 603-249-2283 or by emailing us at [email protected].  

Barbour does not sell personal information.

 

If You have a password-protected account with us, We can verify Your identity through our existing authentication procedures for Your account. However, We will require You to re-authenticate Yourself before We can disclose or delete any of Your information.

 

If You do not have a password-protected account with us, We may require You to provide us with Your name, address, telephone number, and email address, together with a signed declaration under penalty of perjury that You are the consumer whose personal information is the subject of the request. We will match this information to the personal information We maintain to verify the request. We may deny a request if the information provided does not match our records.

 

You can also authorize another person, called an agent, to exercise Your rights on Your behalf. You must provide the authorized agent written and signed permission to act on Your behalf. We may deny requests from an authorized agent who does not submit proof that he or she has been authorized to act on Your behalf. Furthermore, We may require You to verify Your identity directly with us. We may also require You to directly confirm with us that You have provided the authorized agent permission to submit a request on Your behalf. An authorized agent can make a request on Your behalf by either calling us at 1800-338-3474 ext. 2283 or 603-249-2283 or by emailing us at [email protected].   

We may not discriminate against You because You exercised any of Your rights under the CCPA, including, but not limited to, by:

 

(A) Denying goods or services to You.

(B) Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties.

(C) Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You.

(D) Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

 

However, nothing prohibits us from charging You a different price or rate, or from providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to us by Your data.

 

We may offer financial incentives, including payments to You as compensation, for the collection of personal information, the sale of personal information, the retention of personal information, or the deletion of personal information. We may also offer a different price, rate, level, or quality of goods or services to You if that price or difference is directly related to the value provided to us by Your data.

 

To the extent that anything in this Supplement for California Residents conflicts with the Privacy Policy, this Supplement for California Residents shall govern.

 

Categories of personal information collected in last 12 months

Purposes for which personal information will be used

Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, telephone number, online identifier, internet protocol address, email address, account name, or other similar identifiers

Providing the Barbour Services; processing or fulfilling orders, transactions, and repairs; processing payments; maintaining and servicing accounts; providing customer service; verifying customer information; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity; undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration; debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality; collecting and processing applications for employment

Categories of personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 (California Customer Records statute, Cal. Civ. Code 1798.80(e)), such as name, signature, address, telephone number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information

Providing the Barbour Services; processing or fulfilling orders, transactions, and repairs; processing payments; maintaining and servicing accounts; providing customer service; verifying customer information; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity; collecting and processing applications for employment

Commercial information, including records of products purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies

Providing the Barbour Services; processing or fulfilling orders, transactions, and repairs; maintaining and servicing accounts; providing customer service; verifying customer information; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity

Internet or other electronic network activity information, including browsing history, search history, information regarding Your interaction with an Internet website, application, or advertisement

Providing the Barbour Services; processing or fulfilling orders, transactions, and repairs; maintaining and servicing accounts; providing customer service; verifying customer information; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality; undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration

Geolocation Data

Providing the Barbour Services; processing or fulfilling orders, transactions, and repairs; maintaining and servicing accounts; providing customer service; verifying customer information; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality; undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration; providing information on nearest Barbour store

Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information

Providing the Barbour Services; processing or fulfilling orders, transactions, and repairs; maintaining and servicing accounts; providing customer service; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour; debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality; undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration; security monitoring of premises

Professional or employment-related information

Collecting and processing applications for employment

Inferences drawn from Your personal information to create a profile reflecting Your preferences, characteristics, predispositions, behavior, etc.

Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Barbour; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration

 

Categories of sources from which personal information is collected

Consumers – Direct from individual

Third party analytics tools

Social Media Platforms

Security services

Employment websites

Payment companies

 

Categories of third parties with which We share personal information

Advertising/Marketing Providers

Affiliates

Analytics Providers

Cloud Service Providers

Network Operators

Barbour Customers

Social Media Platforms

Telecommunications Companies

Repair services

Email service providers

Bank and credit card companies

Law enforcement

Customer Relationship Management Platforms

Third-party plugins

 

Categories of personal information that We have disclosed for business purposes in last 12 months

Categories of third parties to whom the information was disclosed

Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, telephone number, online identifier, internet protocol address, email address, account name, or other similar identifiers

Repair services, email service providers, social media platforms, customer relationship management platforms

Categories of personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 (California Customer Records statute, Cal. Civ. Code 1798.80(e)), such as name, signature, address, telephone number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information

Bank and credit card companies

Commercial information, including records of products purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies

Repair services, customer relationship management platforms

Internet or other electronic network activity information, including browsing history, search history, information regarding Your interaction with an Internet website, application, or advertisement

Social media platforms, email service providers, analytics providers,

Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information

Law enforcement